Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mrs Julia Adey 3
Cllr Shade Adoh 4
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 4
Cllr Zia Ahmed 4
Cllr Mike Appleyard 3
Cllr Mohammed Asif 4
Cllr Dominic Barnes 4
Cllr Andrea Baughan 3
Cllr Steve Broadbent 2
Cllr Suzanne Brown 4
Cllr Harry Bull 2
Cllr David Carroll 3
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 4
Cllr Marten Clarke 4
Cllr Alex Collingwood 3
Cllr Matthew Davy 2
Cllr Carl Etholen 3
Cllr Ray Farmer 4
Cllr Ron Gaffney 4
Cllr Sebert Graham 4
Cllr Tony Green 3
Cllr Gary Hall 4
Cllr Mohammed Hanif 3
Cllr Mark Harris 3
Cllr Clive Harriss 2
Cllr Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi 2
Cllr Alan Hill 4
Cllr Arif Hussain 2
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 4
Cllr Maz Hussain 4
Cllr David Johncock 4
Cllr Mrs Audrey Jones 2
Cllr Matt Knight 4
Cllr David Knights 4
Cllr Mrs Julia Langley 3
Cllr Tony Lee 4
Cllr Mrs Wendy Mallen 4
Cllr Neil Marshall 3
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 3
Cllr Ian McEnnis 3
Cllr Richard Newman 0
Cllr Catherine Oliver 4
Cllr Brian Pearce 4
Cllr Graham Peart BEM 4
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 4
Cllr Rafiq Raja 4
Cllr Saeed Saddique 3
Cllr John Savage 4
Cllr Richard Scott 3
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 2
Cllr Mrs Jean Teesdale 4
Cllr Nigel Teesdale 4
Cllr Alan Turner 4
Cllr Paul Turner 4
Cllr Ms Julia Wassell 4
Cllr David Watson 4
Cllr Chris Whitehead 2
Cllr Roger Wilson 3
Cllr Ms Katrina Wood 3
Cllr Lawrence Wood 3
High Wycombe Town Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 2
Cllr Zia Ahmed 2
Cllr Mohammed Asif 2
Cllr Dominic Barnes 2
Cllr Andrea Baughan 2
Cllr Harry Bull 1
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 1
Cllr Marten Clarke 1
Cllr Matthew Davy 1
Cllr Ray Farmer 2
Cllr Sebert Graham 2
Cllr Tony Green 2
Cllr Mohammed Hanif 1
Cllr Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi 1
Cllr Alan Hill 2
Cllr Arif Hussain 2
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 2
Cllr Maz Hussain 2
Cllr Matt Knight 2
Cllr Brian Pearce 2
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 2
Cllr Rafiq Raja 2
Cllr Nigel Teesdale 1
Cllr Ms Julia Wassell 2
Cllr Ms Katrina Wood 1
Improvement and Review Commission, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 1
Cllr Mike Appleyard 2
Cllr Harry Bull 1
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 1
Cllr Alex Collingwood 2
Cllr Ron Gaffney 1
Cllr Alan Hill 1
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 0
Cllr Matt Knight 2
Cllr David Knights 0
Cllr Mrs Wendy Mallen 1
Cllr Neil Marshall 1
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 2
Cllr Richard Newman 0
Cllr Catherine Oliver 1
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 1
Cllr Rafiq Raja 2
Cllr John Savage 1
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 1
Cllr Paul Turner 0
Cllr Chris Whitehead 1
Cllr Roger Wilson 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mrs Julia Adey 5
Cllr Mohammed Asif 2
Cllr Andrea Baughan 6
Cllr Sebert Graham 6
Cllr Gary Hall 3
Cllr Clive Harriss 4
Cllr Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi 2
Cllr Alan Hill 6
Cllr David Johncock 6
Cllr Tony Lee 4
Cllr Neil Marshall 6
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 5
Cllr Catherine Oliver 3
Cllr Graham Peart BEM 1
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 5
Cllr Nigel Teesdale 5
Cllr Alan Turner 5
Cllr Paul Turner 5
Cllr Chris Whitehead 6
Cllr Ms Katrina Wood 1
Regulatory & Appeals Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 2
Cllr Zia Ahmed 2
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 2
Cllr Marten Clarke 3
Cllr Alex Collingwood 2
Cllr Carl Etholen 3
Cllr Ray Farmer 1
Cllr Ron Gaffney 2
Cllr Tony Green 3
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 3
Cllr Maz Hussain 1
Cllr Matt Knight 1
Cllr David Knights 0
Cllr Ian McEnnis 3
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 1
Cllr Rafiq Raja 3
Cllr John Savage 1
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 2
Cllr Ms Julia Wassell 2
Cllr Roger Wilson 1