Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mrs Julia Adey 4
Cllr Dominic Barnes 4
Cllr Steve Broadbent 4
Cllr David Carroll 3
Cllr Marten Clarke 1
Cllr Alex Collingwood 1
Cllr Ron Gaffney 1
Cllr Gary Hall 4
Cllr David Johncock 4
Cllr Mrs Julia Langley 4
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 1
Cllr Graham Peart BEM 3
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 1
Cllr Rafiq Raja 4
Cllr Alan Turner 4
Cllr Paul Turner 2
Cllr David Watson 4
Cllr Ms Katrina Wood 4
Cllr Lawrence Wood 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mrs Julia Adey 4
Cllr Shade Adoh 4
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 4
Cllr Zia Ahmed 4
Cllr Mike Appleyard 4
Cllr Mohammed Asif 4
Cllr Dominic Barnes 4
Cllr Andrea Baughan 4
Cllr Steve Broadbent 4
Cllr Suzanne Brown 3
Cllr Harry Bull 1
Cllr David Carroll 4
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 4
Cllr Marten Clarke 4
Cllr Alex Collingwood 3
Cllr Matthew Davy 2
Cllr Carl Etholen 2
Cllr Ray Farmer 4
Cllr Ron Gaffney 4
Cllr Sebert Graham 4
Cllr Tony Green 4
Cllr Gary Hall 4
Cllr Mohammed Hanif 2
Cllr Mark Harris 4
Cllr Clive Harriss 1
Cllr Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi 2
Cllr Alan Hill 3
Cllr Arif Hussain 4
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 3
Cllr Maz Hussain 4
Cllr David Johncock 4
Cllr Mrs Audrey Jones 3
Cllr Matt Knight 3
Cllr David Knights 3
Cllr Mrs Julia Langley 4
Cllr Tony Lee 3
Cllr Mrs Wendy Mallen 4
Cllr Neil Marshall 4
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 4
Cllr Ian McEnnis 2
Cllr Richard Newman 1
Cllr Catherine Oliver 3
Cllr Brian Pearce 4
Cllr Graham Peart BEM 4
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 4
Cllr Rafiq Raja 4
Cllr Saeed Saddique 3
Cllr John Savage 4
Cllr Richard Scott 2
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 3
Cllr Mrs Jean Teesdale 3
Cllr Nigel Teesdale 4
Cllr Alan Turner 4
Cllr Paul Turner 3
Cllr Ms Julia Wassell 4
Cllr David Watson 4
Cllr Chris Whitehead 2
Cllr Roger Wilson 2
Cllr Ms Katrina Wood 4
Cllr Lawrence Wood 1
Improvement and Review Commission, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 1
Cllr Mike Appleyard 3
Cllr Suzanne Brown 1
Cllr Harry Bull 3
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 2
Cllr Alex Collingwood 3
Cllr Alan Hill 3
Cllr Matt Knight 1
Cllr David Knights 2
Cllr Mrs Julia Langley 1
Cllr Mrs Wendy Mallen 1
Cllr Hugh McCarthy 3
Cllr Richard Newman 0
Cllr Catherine Oliver 3
Cllr Rafiq Raja 2
Cllr John Savage 1
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 1
Cllr Paul Turner 1
Cllr Chris Whitehead 3
Cllr Roger Wilson 2
Regulatory & Appeals Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 1
Cllr Zia Ahmed 1
Cllr Mrs Lesley Clarke OBE 3
Cllr Marten Clarke 4
Cllr Alex Collingwood 2
Cllr Carl Etholen 3
Cllr Ray Farmer 1
Cllr Ron Gaffney 3
Cllr Tony Green 4
Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP 3
Cllr Maz Hussain 1
Cllr Matt Knight 1
Cllr David Knights 0
Cllr Ian McEnnis 4
Cllr Sarfaraz Khan Raja 1
Cllr Rafiq Raja 4
Cllr John Savage 3
Cllr David Shakespeare OBE 4
Cllr Ms Julia Wassell 4
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Khalil Ahmed 1
Cllr David Carroll 0
Cllr Marten Clarke 1
Cllr Alex Collingwood 1
Cllr Carl Etholen 1
Cllr Tony Green 1
Cllr Richard Newman 0
Cllr Saeed Saddique 0
Cllr John Savage 1